Menu 

2013 Top Fives

| October 16, 2013
Facebooktwittergoogle_pluspinterestmail

YOUNG HORSE CLASSES

FOALS/WEANLINGS: DRESSAGE

North American Champion
#32 Izara ISF

UB 40 x Watch Me elite sport/dr by Sir Sinclair
Owner/Breeder: Iron Spring Farm, Inc.

Reserve Champion
#175 Itolimbria DG

Totilas erkend x Valeska-DG elite by Krack C
Owner/Breeder: DG Bar Breeders, Inc.

3rd place #227 Izarra
Ampère x Preference – ISF ster by Jonggor’s Weyden
Owner/Breeder: Tricia Veley, First Flight Farm

4th place #171 Image DG
Charmeur x Polimbria ster by Farrington keur
Owner/Breeder: DG Bar Breeders, Inc.

5th place #209 Ilana
Negro pref x Solana V.S. ster by Flemmingh pref
Owner/Breeder: Darla D’Agay, Forward Farms

FOALS/WEANLINGS: JUMPER

North American Champion
#107 Invincible P-FBH

Cardento erkend x Rolanda elite by Ahorn pref
Owner/Breeder: Prima Equestrian

Reserve Champion
#131 Isaac Fig Newton

Bosch Blue x Beasinaa keur by Pyriet
Owner/Breeder: Doreen & Cindy Orr, Decorr Farms

3rd place #35 Ignatia LJS
Richard aangew. x Melesta ster by Hemmingway
Owner: Elizabeth Oellers Latham, Cadbury Woods Farm LLC; Breeder: Lazy J Sporthorses, Marie Emrey

4th place #38 Intrepid ISF
Judgement-ISF crown x Divine-ISF ster by Rampal crown
Owner/Breeder: Iron Spring Farm, Inc.

4th place #67 Irusa CBF
Atlantic x Orusa H keur by Indoctro pref
Owner/Breeder: Claybrook Farms

FOALS/WEANLINGS: HUNTER

North American Champion
#253 Intoxicating

Redwine x Bittersweet prok by Inspekteur
Owner/Breeder: Christine Miller, Oakmont Farm

Reserve Champion
#108 Icarus M7

Sir Caletto x Uropa by Flemmingh pref
Owner/Breeder: Daune Macgregor, Macgregor Equestrian

3rd place #299 Iverson
Baldev x Myriah Mist by Vico
Owner/Breeder: Shannon and Garrett de Buiser

FOALS/WEANLINGS: GELDERS

North American Champion
#109 Ivy League

Paganini crown x Adessa keur by Koss pref
Owner/Breeder: Beverley Hilton, Hilton Hall Sporthorses

FOALS/WEANLINGS: HARNESS

North American Champion
#263 I. Rma’S Izandra

Eebert x Duizandra ster by Waldemar
Owner: Lester A. Graber, Ready Mix Acres; Breeder: Gebr. den Otter

Reserve Champion
#274 Ironica

Cizandro x Aronica keur sport/tp by Saffraan
Owner/Breeder: Aquilla King, Hidden Meadow Farm

3rd place #265 Icen
Jonker x Dirona by Sirius Impression
Owner/Breeder: Justin Bontrager

4th place #179 Isen
Zion-JC licensed x Keberna keur by Fabricius pref
Owner: DG Bar Ranch & Bill and Janet Bradley; Breeder: Bill and Janet Bradley, Bradley Horseshoeing

5th place #270 Incredeble H
Colonist x Aranka ster by Manno pref
Owner: Aden Hershberger; Breeder: J. Bovendorp

YEARLINGS: DRESSAGE

North American Champion
#97 Hosanna NSN

Totilas erkend x Bosanova NSN elite by Ferro pref
Owner/Breeder: Martha Haley, NeverSayNever Farm

Reserve Champion
#69 Harmony BHF

Jazz pref x Vixen by Ferro pref
Owner/Breeder: Richard G. Morse Jr., Beacon Hill Farm, Ltd.

3rd place #110 Hocus Pocus P
Uphill x Odette N keur pref by Houston keur
Owner: Catherine & Darren Cole; Breeder: Prima Equestrian

4th place #135 Hurousseau
Blue Hors Zack aangew. x Zavani prok by Redford
Owner: Rene Girard; Breeder: Doreen and Bernie Kulcsar, Key Warmbloods

5th place #96 Havannah
Sir Oldenburg x Armani by Ronaldo
Owner: Dawn Helm, Galloway Stables; Breeder: Marsha Voica-Fraser, Horses Unlimited

YEARLINGS: JUMPER

North American Champion
#112 High Society

Orame x Risacci by Riverman
Owner/Breeder: Bob & Pia Thomas, Linsell Farm, Inc.

Reserve Champion
#8 Hybritta MG

Crespo VDL x O’Bert-E-De keur by Glennridge keur
Owner: Carly Fisher, Clarion Farm, Inc; Breeder: Kathleen Hickerson, Majestic Gaits

3rd place #111 Handcrafted
Orame x Toltaire-Ditte by Voltaire pref
Owner/Breeder: Bob & Pia Thomas, Linsell Farm, Inc.

4th place #6 Havana
Judgement-ISF crown x Alexis Titty 11 Z elite sport/ev by Alexis Z
Owner/Breeder: Dayna Gant, Apple Lane Farm

5th place #7 Hennessy
Judgement-ISF crown x Letida sport/ev prok by Glendale
Owner/Breeder: Dayna Gant, Apple Lane Farm

YEARLINGS: HUNTER

 

North American Champion
#294 Hamira

Sir Sinclair x Lectra by Adelrootnoot
Owner/Breeder: Deanna Greulich, Norwegian Hill Farm

2 YEAR OLDS: DRESSAGE

 

North American Champion
#99 Gemma NPF

Sandreo x Waltzelina by Jetset D
Owner/Breeder: New Perth Farms

Reserve Champion
309 Gotham

Hennessey x Technicolour by Danny/Domino
Owner/Breeder: Breeder: Lisha Marshall, Broad Hill Run Farm, LLC

2 YEAR OLDS: JUMPER

North American Champion
#114 Glowstick P

Balou Du Rouet x Rolanda elite by Ahorn pref
Owner: Cheryl and Chris Mayberry; Breeder: Prima Equestrian

Reserve Champion
#157 Gisela KF

Zapatero VDL x Zadira ster by Great Pleasure
Owner/Breeder: Kimberlee Von Disterlo, Kimberlee Farms

3rd place #136 Gallup WF
Hickstead erkend crown x Rosalie by Ramiro’s Son II
Owner: Gallup Syndicate; Breeder: Bruce and Sharon Telford, Woodlawn Farms

STUDBOOK INSPECTION CLASSES

GELDINGS & STALLIONS – DRESSAGE

North American Champion
#45 Finn Ster

Jazz pref x Le Diamant ster by Sauvage Diamant
Owner: Diane B. Seddon, Waterloo Farm; Breeder: Victoria Lamas-Wanner, Greifenstein Farm

Reserve Champion
#47 Fleetwood ISF Ster

UB 40 x Toraya ster pref by Goodtimes
Owner/Breeder: Iron Spring Farm, Inc.

3rd place #12 Cervantes SSF Ster
Donatelli x Orchis keur pref by Jazz pref
Owner: Kimberly Scudder; Breeder: Carroll & Carol Tolman, Shooting Star Farm

4th place #230 Fandango Ster
Rousseau x Marmie’s Promise by Theprimeminister
Owner/Breeder: René Riddle, Wrenwood Farm & Stables

5th place #165 Fait Accompli MMW Ster
UB 40 x Vivanta SHB. elite by Sandro Hit
Owner: Dantia Benson; Breeder: Merijane McTalley, McTalley Manor

GELDINGS & STALLIONS – HUNTER

North American Champion
#159 Elation KF Ster

Great Pleasure x Raise Your Wings by Present Value
Owner/Breeder: Kimberlee Von Disterlo, Kimberlee Farms

Reserve Champion
#160 First Mate KF Ster

Popeye-K x Zadira ster by Great Pleasure
Owner/Breeder: Kimberlee Von Disterlo, Kimberlee Farms

STB/STAR: 3-7 YR OLD DRESSAGE MARES

North American Champion
#183 Falona DG Ster, keur/elig
    (2013 Gert van der Veen Award Winner)
Idocus crown x Satina ster pref by Contango pref
Owner/Breeder: DG Bar Breeders, Inc.

Reserve Champion
#71 Feikje Balia P. Ster, keur/elig

Contango pref x Zebalia Shb ster ibop/dr by Flemmingh pref
Owner/Breeder: Klaas and Mares Vanderploeg

3rd place #217 Dimora-SCF prok Ster, keur/elig
Sir Donnerhall x Tamora keur by Ferro pref
Owner: Brooke Voldbaek, Pirouette Ent., LLC; Breeder: Lana Sneddon, Stonecrest Farm

4th place #219 Evanta III MMW Ster, keur/elig
UB 40 x Vivanta SHB. elite by Sandro Hit
Owner: Sonnenberg Farm, LLC, Dan & Gina Ruediger; Breeder: Merijane and James Malouin, Malouin Manor Warmbloods

5th place #90 Eliana JP Ster, keur/elig
Jazz pref x Liana keur pref by G.Ramiro Z pref
Owner/Breeder: Peggy Mills, JP Farm

STB/STAR: 3-7 YR OLD JUMPER MARES

North American Champion
#243 Ellie Ster, keur/elig

Zacharov x Zenobia-R by Manhattan
Owner: Lisa Smith, Hunter Hill Sport Horses; Breeder: Andrew Walley & Cotton Abbotts

Reserve Champion
#118 Echinidee DN Ster, keur/elig

Chin-Chin erkend x Orchidee ster prok by Contender erkend
Owner: Prima Equestrian; Breeder: D. Noordhuis

3rd place #103 Fizzarma NPF Ster, keur/elig
Verdi x Vuzarma ster by Hamlet
Owner: Lisa I. Macgillivray; Breeder: New Perth Farms

4th place #73 Famorka W Ster, keur/elig
Bugatti VDL x Samorka ster by Goodtimes
Owner: Claybrook Farms; Breeder: J.A. Zwaving

5th place #77 Frodea Ster, keur/elig
Indorado keur x Prodea keur by Corland keur
Owner: Claybrook Farms; Breeder: B. Agema

STB/STAR: 3-7 YR OLD HUNTER MARES

North American Champion
#57 Edelwiess Ster, keur/elig

Riverman x Just For Fun by Consul
Owner/Breeder: Sarah A. Shelor, Grassfields Sporthorses

Reserve Champion
#260 Farandola Ster, keur/elig

Navarone x Tarantella by Idocus crown
Owner/Breeder: Sandi Lieb

3rd place #310 Technicolour Ster
Danny/Domino x Imagreatonetoo by Great Above xx
Owner: Leased By Lisha Marshall, Broad Hill Run Farm, LLC; Breeder: Judith Worline

STB/STAR: 3-7 YR OLD GELDERS MARES

North American Champion
#145 Faith Ster, keur/elig

Koss pref x Mary Jane ster by Fabricius pref
Owner/Breeder: A.M. Smit, Bearberry Guest Ranch

STB/STAR: 3-7 YR OLD KHH MARES

North American Champion
#304 Dejavu WH Ster

Horal licensed x Kimberly keur by Renovo pref
Owner: Jonas K. Lengacher; Breeder: Windholme Farm, LLC

Reserve Champion
#278 Fieke Ster

Baanbreker HBC x Astrid ster by Roy M
Owner: Raymond Stoltzfus, Ivy Lane Stables; Breeder: J. Veenstra

3rd place #277 Fearda Ster
Patijn pref x Phalarda ster by Koblenz
Owner: David and Lorene Beachy, Farbig Farm; Breeder: C.J. Brouwer

4th place #311 Ferona Ster
Baanbreker HBC x Zita by Seinman
Owner: Matt Troyer, Dutch Meadow Stables; Breeder: J. Kok

5th place #297 Denna Ster
Whiskey HBC x Leonie ster by Allegro
Owner: Corner Stone Stables; Breeder: J. Veenstra

 

IBOP RIDING TESTS

IBOP: DRESSAGE

North American Champion
#183 Falona DG Keur

Idocus crown x Satina ster pref by Contango pref
Owner/Breeder: DG Bar Breeders, Inc.

Reserve Champion
#186 Darcy CL Keur

Jazz pref x Princes Lincom elite sport/dr by Junior STV
Owner: DG Bar Breeders, Inc.; Breeder: C.F.M. van der Linden

3rd place #217 Dimora-SCF Elite
Sir Donnerhall x Tamora keur by Ferro pref
Owner: Brooke Voldbaek, Pirouette Ent., LLC; Breeder: Lana Sneddon, Stonecrest Farm

4th place #17 D’Orites SSF Keur
Donatelli x Orchis keur pref by Jazz pref
Owner/Breeder: Carroll & Carol Tolman, Shooting Star Farm

4th place #60 Damara Elite
Vivaldi x Nora ster pref by Haarlem
Owner: Wiley J. Grosvenor, Copper Fox Farm; Breeder: G.J. Sijbers

IBOP: JUMPER

North American Champion
#123 Debutante Elite

Capone I x Winsome by Idocus crown
Owner/Breeder: Alexandra Eaton, Willowgate Farm

Reserve Champion
#79 Ersina Ster ibop Keur

Carolus II x Resina ster by Burggraaf pref
Owner: Claybrook Farms; Breeder: W. Abbring

3rd place #288 Doretto Keur
Corland keur x Wellevue M. by Quidam De Revel Sf erkend
Owner: Dr Arie and Marja Koppe, KVS Sporthorses; Breeder: R. Vrolijken

4th place #93 Elcorda Keur
Indoctro pref x Lacorda keur by Concorde pref
Owner: Lisa Jerkins and Marcel Vander Burgh; Breeder: A.W. Weis

5th place #140 Emerald Keur
Tangelo v/d Zuuthoeve keur x Pearl by Ferro pref
Owner/Breeder: John van den Bosch, Bosch Farms Ltd.

IBOP HUNTER

North American Champion
#144 Zinzi IBOP

Clinton erkend x Grand Slam ster by Nimmerdor pref
Owner: Rachel Pergunas; Breeder: A. Bardoel

IBOP: GELDERS (UNDER SADDLE)

North American Champion
#145 Faith Keur

Koss pref x Mary Jane ster by Fabricius pref
Owner/Breeder: A.M. Smit, Bearberry Guest Ranch

IBOP: HARNESS

North American Champion
#324 Charisma Keur

Vaandrager HBC x Kind Lady by Fortissimo
Owner: David and Lorene Beachy, Farbig Farm; Breeder: A.J. de Vries

Reserve Champion
#304 Dejavu WH Keur

Horal licensed x Kimberly keur by Renovo pref
Owner: Jonas K. Lengacher; Breeder: Windholme Farm, LLC

3rd place #282 Coralina Keur
Patijn pref x Veralina ster by Manno pref
Owner: David and Lorene Beachy, Farbig Farm; Breeder: C.G. Hoogendoorn

4th place #283 Edaperty Keur
Unieko x Vrijdaperty ster by Perfection
Owner: David and Lorene Beachy, Farbig Farm; Breeder: G.J. Frasa

5th place #281 C E.Z. Warrior Licensed
Wouter 2e-Bez. x Taline by Manno pref
Owner: Parkside Stables and Dutch Meadow Stables; Breeder: Edwin Zehr, E.Z.’s Dutch Harness Horses

YOUNG DRESSAGE HORSE PERFORMANCE

DG BAR CUP FOR 3-YEAR OLDS

North American Champion
#183 Falona DG Keur

Idocus crown x Satina ster pref by Contango pref
Owner/Breeder: DG Bar Breeders, Inc.

Reserve Champion
#189 Famebria DG prok

Idocus crown x Valeska-DG elite by Krack C
Owner/Breeder: DG Bar Breeders, Inc.

3rd place #46 Flash Gordon S.E.
Sir Donnerhall x Bardot S.E. ster by Florencio
Owner/Breeder: Siegi Belz-Fry, Stall Europa

4th place #164 F.J. Ramzes
Juventus x J. Rambiance ster by Rampal crown
Owner: Wendy L. Sasser; Breeder: Cornell University, Equine Research Park

5th place #191 Flashback
Johnson x Bodasa ster by Painted Black
Owner: Debi Brum; Breeder: N.W.J. Krol

DG BAR CUP FOR 4-YEAR OLDS

North American Champion
#197 Everlast DG

Farewell III x Ultima-DG ster by Ferro pref
Owner: DG Bar Breeders, Inc.; Breeder: Sandra Harper, Airpegasus Sporthorses

Reserve Champion
#261 Eaglea keur

Contester x Lanner by Rubinstein
Owner/Breeder: Sandi Lieb

3rd place #233 Elena Zeta Jones ibop
Donates x Magnanamous by Rolls Royce
Owner/Breeder: Drs. Susan and Richard Howard, Reiterhof

4th place #62 E. Ub-42
UB 40 x Penzance by Parabol
Owner/Breeder: Sandra Edgar

5th place #195 Edorijke
Spielberg x Rodazdorijke by Jazz pref
Owner: DG Bar Breeders, Inc.; Breeder: PWT J. Pansier

DG BAR CUP FOR 5/6 – YEAR OLDS

North American Champion
#186 Darcy CL ster

Jazz pref x Princes Lincom elite sport/dr by Junior STV
Owner: DG Bar Breeders, Inc.; Breeder: C.F.M. van der Linden

Reserve Champion
#199 Caliente DG elite

OO Seven x Satina ster pref by Contango pref
Owner: Brenda Linman & Craig Stanley; Breeder: DG Bar Breeders, Inc.

3rd place #63 Citation-ISF
Contango pref x Saigon elite by Jazz pref
Owner: Alex Robertson; Breeder: Iron Spring Farm, Inc.

4th place #217 Dimora-SCF elite
Sir Donnerhall x Tamora keur by Ferro pref
Owner: Brooke Voldbaek, Pirouette Ent., LLC; Breeder: Lana Sneddon, Stonecrest Farm

5th place #200 Casanova
Lauwersmeer Laka x Abolien ster by Indiaan pref
Owner: Jocelyn Hamann, JH Dressage Training; Breeder: Deborah P Harrison, DVM

DG BAR CUP FOR 7/8 – YEAR OLDS

North American Champion
#204 Bakara keur

Sir Sinclair x Thea KS keur by Idocus crown
Owner: Peter Younger; Breeder: Janice Kissel, Kiss The Sky Ranch

Reserve Champion
#327 Apfelkorn

Sandreo x Sidaza keur by Goodtimes
Owner: Jenifer Watkins; Breeder: N.W.J. Krol

3rd place #206 Biementa CL elite
Painted Black x Time Less elite sport/drp by Nourejev
Owner: DG Bar Breeders, Inc.; Breeder: C.F.M. van der Linden

4th place #205 Bantana V keur sport/dr
Flemmingh pref x Lantana V ster pref by Hemmingway
Owner: Renee Carman Vasnaik, Free Rein; Breeder: P. Verdellen Paarden Fok & Opfok

5th place #87 Amidala
Consul x Miss Jetaway x Fast Prospect xx
Owner: Sara & Tyler Davisson; Breeder: Allen P. Haughay Jr., Easy Rider Stable

YOUNG JUMPER HORSE PERFORMANCE

CLAYBROOK FARMS CUP FOR 2-YEAR OLDS

North American Champion
#157 Gisela KF     
(Overall Claybrook Farms Cup Champion)
Zapatero VDL x Zadira ster by Great Pleasure
Owner/Breeder: Kimberlee Von Disterlo, Kimberlee Farms

Reserve Champion
#136 Gallup WF

Hickstead erkend crown x Rosalie by Ramiro’s Son II
Owner: Gallup Syndicate; Breeder: Bruce and Sharon Telford, Woodlawn Farms

3rd place #10 Ghiradelli
Judgement-ISF crown x Alexis Titty 11 Z elite sport/ev by Alexis Z
Owner/Breeder: Dayna Gant, Apple Lane Farm

4th place #19 Gevalia
Judgement-ISF crown x Letida sport/ev prok by Glendale
Owner/Breeder: Dayna Gant, Apple Lane Farm

5th place #114 Glowstick P
Balou du Rouet x Rolanda elite by Ahorn pref
Owner: Cheryl and Chris Mayberry; Breeder: Prima Equestrian

CLAYBROOK FARMS CUP FOR 3-YEAR OLDS

North American Champion
#103 Fizzarma NPF ster, keur/elig

Verdi x Vuzarma ster by Hamlet
Owner: Lisa I. MacGillivray; Breeder: New Perth Farms

Reserve Champion
#77 Frodea ster, keur/elig

Indorado keur x Prodea keur by Corland keur
Owner: Claybrook Farms; Breeder: B. Agema

3rd place #120 Fuegobanta
Indoctro pref x Onlybanta by Celano
Owner/Breeder: Maya Polson

4th place #308 Freedom
Vegas erkend x Melisimo sport/sp by Libero H pref
Owner: Emil Spadone, Redfield Farm; Breeder: Morgan Hill Partners

5th place #73 Famorka W ster, keur/elig
Bugatti VDL x Samorka ster by Goodtimes
Owner: Claybrook Farms; Breeder: J.A. Zwaving

CLAYBROOK FARMS CUP FOR 4/5-YEAR OLDS

North American Champion
#118 Echinidee DN ster, keur/elig
    (Overall Claybrook Farms Cup Reserve Champion)
Chin-Chin erkend x Orchidee ster prok by Contender erkend
Owner: Prima Equestrian; Breeder: D. Noordhuis

Reserve Champion
#123 Debutante Elite

Capone I x Winsome by Idocus crown
Owner/Breeder: Alexandra Eaton, Willowgate Farm

Reserve Champion
#146 Davanta v/d Renville HO ster prok

Vleut x Vavanta v/d Renville HO by Burggraaf pref
Owner: Joyce Greenfield; Breeder: J.E. Heuker & A.J.J. Heuker-Pronk

4th place #93 Elcorda keur
Indoctro pref x Lacorda keur by Concorde pref
Owner: Lisa Jerkins and Marcel Vander Burgh; Breeder: A.W. Weis

5th place #188 Evelien DG ster prok
Mr. Blue keur x Corvelien Z by Carthago Z
Owner/Breeder: DG Bar Breeders, Inc.

Please note, this is a preliminary version of the Top Fives. Not all predicates – especially those belonging to dams of horses – have yet been updated in our computer. If you see something you think is in error, please let us know so we can research it, if necessary, and fix it. Thank you!

Awards

Comments are closed.